Plastering Question

Decorating: what order should i do it in?

I want to get walls plastered also renew skirting, door and facing. But which is done first?

2 Answers

Best Answer

I think you'll find that if did the door and skirtings first the plasterer will get them all covered in plaster !!!

Answered 12th Jun 2012

SBS Ltd

Member since 23 May 2012

You would have to get the walls done first and once you put your skirts on it should look all new with NO plaster on them

Answered 14th Jun 2012

mp plasterers

Member since 27 Mar 2012