Kitchen Fitting Question

Changing my work tops

Is there any way I can change my work tops without buying new ones?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Hi you could edge the ones you have got and tile the service with a suitable tile.

Answered 21st Jun 2012

Anthony redwin

Member since 1 Apr 2011

Hi, if you want to change your worktops you will have to buy new ones or have some to replace the old ones and this is quite easy.

Answered 12th Jun 2012

rcm carpentry

Member since 7 Apr 2010