Ask a tradesperson

Fascias, Soffits & Guttering

Leak from gutter

There is a leak from the cement gutter. I have purchased Evercryl Roof Repair Grey 1kg One Coat but it is too cold to apply to the cement roof gutter.

Is there anything else I can apply in this cold weather?

Thanks in advance

Jag

3 Answers from MyBuilder Fascias & Soffits Specialists

Best Answer

I would use a Acrypol + this is a one coat solution and can be applied in damp conditions. Make sure you clean out the gutters before applying.

2020-12-05T20:40:02+00:00

Answered 5th Dec 2020

Acrypol is the best solution for you it works great 👍

2020-12-10T17:40:04+00:00

Answered 10th Dec 2020

Yes you can use acrypol in damp conditions

2020-12-25T22:05:02+00:00

Answered 25th Dec 2020

Post your job to find high quality tradespeople and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories