Plumbing Question

What is the smallest width radiator available

Hi There
Looking to install a radiator in my bathroom with very limited wall space. My question is, what is the smallest width rad available (not towel rail type). A 300mm rad would be perfect but im having trouble finding one. If anyone knows where i can get one from it would be much appreciated. Thank you

Cheers Guys, much appreciated.

2 Answers

Best Answer

try bath empire .com

Answered 8th Jun 2012

substructure

Member since 7 Jun 2008

ultraheat (compact four)
manufacture radiators from 200mm to 3000mmlong/200mm to 900mm high.

Put ultraheat into your search engine and check out for local suppliers.

Answered 8th Jun 2012

kevin cassidy building contractors

Member since 16 Dec 2010