Flooring Question

Which flooring should i use?

Hi, posted job already, but confused now...thinking about different options: modern vinyl, laminated, even sanding existing floor, need cheapest option.
Any advice? Most grateful if you could get in touch as no experience with house decoration/work/trades etc..

2 Answers

Best Answer

sanding and sealing the floor is the cheap option but might be comparable to laying a discounted laminate as well. Depends on the current condition of your floorboards and the final look you want?

Answered 31st May 2012

CamLen Bathrooms

Member since 31 May 2012

sand and seal is usually the chepest option from £23 m2

Answered 21st May 2012

wimbledon floors

Member since 8 Mar 2012