Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Is it possible to put a gate in a 10ft wall?

is it possible to put a gate in a 10ft wall so then i could have access to my back garden rather that going through the house all the time

2 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

yes it is possible you would need a lintle witch you can get from most diy outlets,

2012-05-16T20:50:01+01:00

Answered 16th May 2012

Yes, shouldnt be to much of a problem,,you will need a bricklayer to advise..but Ive done this sort of thing many times..

2012-05-16T20:50:01+01:00

Answered 16th May 2012

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories