Fencing Question

18 metre fence

I want to have an 18 metre fence erected - can someone please give me an idea of how long this will take?

I would like the fence to have vertical boards and to be approx six to six and a half feet high.

4 Answers

Best Answer

The fence will take about 3days to do

Answered 16th May 2012

Home and Garden Services

Member since 5 Mar 2012

I would do it in one day

Dan from affordable fencing and landscaping

Answered 16th May 2012

AFFORDABLE fencing/landscapes

Member since 11 Jan 2012

I would have said 1 day also but 20 years ago when I was young and in a rush!! I would say 1 and a half days.

Answered 29th May 2012

ibuild building services

Member since 28 Jun 2008

1 day, depending on fence. I fitted a slatted fence at the weekend there in 1 day and 3 hours that was 22metres so 1 day should be enough time.

Answered 7th Jun 2012

DAW contracts

Member since 11 Apr 2012