Handyman Question

What tradsman do i need to clean a swimming pool?

if I knew what tradesman I needed, I wouldnt need to ask the question

7 Answers

Best Answer

My best guess would probably be a Handyman who happens to have a swimming pool cleaning kit & a clean pair of Speedos ;)

Answered 11th Apr 2011

carl melady

Member since 1 Jun 2008

i think duncan goodhew is looking for work ...

Answered 12th Apr 2011

KBPLASTERING AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE

Member since 30 Sep 2008

The tradesmen you want is a pool cleaner.
Place your job on this site, via Post a Job, not only will you find one, you will also get a price to clean it.

Answered 11th Apr 2011

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

hi you need a swimming pool company who no what there are doning by cleaning out the swimming pool for you hope this is ok for you.

Answered 11th Apr 2011

kws decorators

Member since 17 Dec 2008

hi the only way to clean untill it shines is to hire a deep sea diver
and a good dyson hope this helps

Answered 20th Apr 2011

roy morgan plumbing&heating

Member since 29 Jan 2011

Handyman should do it

Answered 11th Apr 2011

c mcmullen plastering services

Member since 1 Mar 2009

You need someone who offers pool cleaning services,there are plenty who advertise online.Alternatively post the job on the correct section of this site.

Answered 11th Apr 2011

m w building construction and property maintenance

Member since 28 Sep 2008