Ask a tradesman

Electrical

What are best geyser to be used for bathroom

I need a geyser that can pre-heat fast

3 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

I recommend a geyser towel rail with variable temperature control.

2011-04-12T19:20:03+01:00

Answered 12th Apr 2011

Get an electrical geyser in, he should be able to do it

2011-04-22T14:15:02+01:00

Answered 22nd Apr 2011

What are you refering to? There term geyser is a broad term and used for various products. Are you refering to pre heat of the room? or is the pre heat of water?

2011-04-16T06:45:04+01:00

Answered 16th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories