Landscape Gardening Question

Keep birds from eating grass seed

I have a theory that if I keep a well stocked bird feeder in my back garden, the birds will eat their fill and leave my grass seed and newly sprouted grass alone.

Or then it could just attract more birds to eat the grass seed. Any thoughts?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Banboo canes tie carrier bags to those. Put around the garden

Answered 12th Apr 2012

Local patios and driveways

Member since 24 Jan 2012

hahaha good move. peharps a scare cow??

Answered 12th Apr 2012

hyram construction

Member since 21 Mar 2012