Ask a tradesman

Kitchen Fitting

Kitchen & bathroom trainee

I am looking for an individual or company who might be able to offer me the opportunity to work as a trainee kitchen and bath fitter for between 6-9months so as to grow accustomed to the fitting of bathroom and kitchen

-----

UPDATED:

HI SARAH,

VERY MANY THANKS FOR GETTING BACK ASAP.YOU CAN CONTACT ME ON MY E-MAIL:ROGBA2209@HOTMAIL.COM OR TEL:07792455983.

BEST REGARDS,

O.ODUYALE.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Kitchen Fitters

Best Answer

Hi;
Kindly send us your contact details to discuss your requirements
Best regards
Sarah
MS Contractor ltd

2011-04-06T18:00:02+01:00

Answered 6th Apr 2011

If i were you i'd write a letter with your C.V to large kitchen fitting companies. B&Q, Wickes, Ikea, Howdens and any other kitchen fitters within the area. Hope this helps. Pete

2011-04-06T10:20:03+01:00

Answered 6th Apr 2011

Hi if you have a C.V please fax to 02087112660
For and on behalf of W.A. Brown Builders

Wayne

2011-04-25T22:45:02+01:00

Answered 25th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories