Ask a tradesman

Driveways

Do i need to dilute geo-fix stone protector

Do I need to dilute Geo-Fix stone protector

4 Answers from MyBuilder Driveway Pavers

Best Answer

No

2020-04-06T12:33:52+01:00

Answered 6th Apr 2020

Geo-Fix stone protector Is highly effective and Long lasting on natural stones a Mineral surfaces
Prevent staining from most liquids suitable for internal and external Invisible After use will not change the colour All appearance of the stone
Regards Peter

2020-04-05T17:20:02+01:00

Answered 5th Apr 2020

Try a test piece as long it hasn’t stained it you shouldn’t need to dilute it

2020-04-06T11:25:02+01:00

Answered 6th Apr 2020

No

2020-04-08T16:10:03+01:00

Answered 8th Apr 2020

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories