Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

Quality of b n q’s new range good home?

As above!

4 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

I must say I would never recommend my customers buying paint from a diy outlet I would always recommend trade Paint from crown , Dulux or Johnson’s these places are for professional Decorators quality will always come first

2020-03-21T16:25:02+00:00

Answered 21st Mar 2020

B.Q sell crown and Dulux so cant knock them for that ok for the diy person but not the answer for the professional you only get what you pay for.

2020-03-22T21:25:02+00:00

Answered 22nd Mar 2020

The B&Q durable is excellent value for money

2020-03-23T20:10:03+00:00

Answered 23rd Mar 2020

I personally prefer a trade paint dulux , Johnstone’s, bedec or zinsser all coat.i am not saying that b&q paint isn’t good value, but if you want quality & durability too last you need a better quality pruduct that comes at a price.

2020-03-24T17:50:02+00:00

Answered 24th Mar 2020

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories