Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

What colour is that?

Hello., Does anybody know what colour is here on 3rd picture ? I know its not best picture but maybe you can give some some idea https://www.paulsdecorators.co.uk/service/painting-decorating

4 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

Dark Teal

2020-03-12T17:30:04+00:00

Answered 12th Mar 2020

Hello
The best advice I can give is take it to ago decorators merchant theycan scan it and produce the exact same colour
Hope that helps

Jeremy Nelson

2020-03-15T07:55:02+00:00

Answered 15th Mar 2020

Subtle ivory

2020-03-16T15:45:02+00:00

Answered 16th Mar 2020

Impossible to tell on a computer / phone screen, they all display colours differently.

2020-03-17T15:05:02+00:00

Answered 17th Mar 2020

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories