Ask a tradesman

Painting & Decorating

What paint is best suited for the kitchen dinner

I am struggling to decide which paint to go for in my kitchen. Currently torn between Dulux Kitchen & Dulux diamond matt. I have two young children so need something durable. Would appreciate any advice.

7 Answers from MyBuilder Painters & Decorators

Best Answer

Vinyl silk emulsion. Washable and durabull

2020-03-09T22:25:02+00:00

Answered 9th Mar 2020

Dulux Easy care, Durable, washable, covers well & is available in matt.

2020-03-10T10:40:02+00:00

Answered 10th Mar 2020

out of dulux kitchen and dulux diamond Matt , dulux kitchen is definitely the most hard wearing out of the two grease resistant washable and stain resistant yet a very gd hard wearing paint

2020-03-10T09:55:02+00:00

Answered 10th Mar 2020

Dulux Kitchen is best

2020-03-10T16:20:02+00:00

Answered 10th Mar 2020

For this q.....staying with dulux, their easycare impressed me quite well for a retail matt paint.

2020-03-10T19:20:03+00:00

Answered 10th Mar 2020

Dulux vinyl silk emulsion. We are using this paint all over jobs for bathrooms and kitchens

2020-03-11T16:00:03+00:00

Answered 11th Mar 2020

I always use Dulux kitchen or easy care paint for kitchens

2020-03-15T14:15:03+00:00

Answered 15th Mar 2020

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories