Ask a tradesman

Loft Conversions

Hi i have bought a loft ladder (titan)what price to fit thanks

5 Answers from MyBuilder Loft Conversion Specialists

Best Answer

Your in the wrong section, place you enquiry in Post a Job, on this site.

2011-04-04T23:05:02+01:00

Answered 4th Apr 2011

sorry you are in the wrong section. post your job and you will get prices regards, Terry.

2011-04-04T23:05:02+01:00

Answered 4th Apr 2011

hy my name is Stefan and my price for fixing only is 50 pounds

2011-04-04T23:05:02+01:00

Answered 4th Apr 2011

hi colin,
not able to see where you are, my usual charge is £65 from me for labour provided you live in south/ south east london. any queries feel free to call me my number is on my profile.
pete

2011-04-04T23:05:02+01:00

Answered 4th Apr 2011

To fit just the ladder with no changes to the opening I charge about £85

2011-04-04T23:05:02+01:00

Answered 4th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories