Flooring Question

I want to place a pre cast concrete floor into a 18mx12m space i was going to use rsj's spanning the 12m . what space between rsj's will i need and what size rsj ?

2 Answers

Best Answer

You need a structural engineer/architect for this.

Answered 6th Apr 2012

Roc builders

Member since 25 Aug 2011

why dont you go for block n beam floor???

Answered 6th Apr 2012

substructure

Member since 7 Jun 2008