Driveways Question

I have a large brick driveway thats needs cleaning, i considered a karcher g4 petrol pressure washer, is this a good tool for the job.

2 Answers

Best Answer

i have all enhanced cleaning products to ensure the best result..

3500psi is what you want

Answered 6th Apr 2012

hyram construction

Member since 21 Mar 2012

A standard high pressure washer would do the job but yes the petrol one would be much faster, buy some wet weather clothing and be prepared to wash your windows and doors as its a very messy job!

Answered 7th Apr 2012

Habitat Landscapes Ltd

Member since 1 Dec 2011