Ask a tradesman

Carpentry & Joinery

Paslode im350 and paslode im360

Am I right in saying that the Paslode Im350 and 350+ Use the same gas cartridges. And they are different type to the gas cartridges in the paslode im360 ????

5 Answers from MyBuilder Carpenters & Joiners

Best Answer

Yes the gas cartridge is different.

2019-12-12T08:15:02+00:00

Answered 12th Dec 2019

The Im360 accepts completely different gas,so make sure you specify this when ordering your nails and be sure to order the I series gas

2019-12-12T08:15:02+00:00

Answered 12th Dec 2019

Thats correct mate. The model number represents the gas cell. Im350 gas cell works for the 350/350+ and the Im360 gas cell works exclusively for the im360.

2019-12-12T08:15:02+00:00

Answered 12th Dec 2019

Different gas cartridges buddy. My advice buy de Walt gasless nail guns they are superb!!

2019-12-15T17:55:02+00:00

Answered 15th Dec 2019

Yes.
The Paslode Im350 and 350+ Use the same gas cartridges.

2019-12-17T10:05:02+00:00

Answered 17th Dec 2019

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories