Landscape Gardening Question

Has anyone dug out & prepared a hole for a trampoline, so the trampoline sits in the

2 Answers

Best Answer

Yes, ive done a few, ideally you need to consider a small box soakaway at the bottom so its not full of water and i would advise using brick or block work to retain the sides as weather etc will erode the edge making it dangerous to stand near. Save on costs by cutting down the legs if possible and curve the base so you dont need to go so deep etc. Once done its a great thing to have

Answered 23rd Mar 2012

Local patios and driveways

Member since 24 Jan 2012

good idea!! no, but i imagine it to be very simple

Answered 23rd Mar 2012

hyram construction

Member since 21 Mar 2012