Bathroom Fitting Question

What trader do i need?

I want to fit a 3 sided ( 1000x700mm) shower enclosure where I already have a 760x760 shower installed. I only want to change the tray and enclosure. It would be on an internal wall. What trader would I need for this job? The shower is already fitted and can stay where it is.
Many thanks.

3 Answers

Best Answer

You need a plumber if you want the job done properly,i get fed up with putting jobs right where builders have bodged!

Answered 7th Mar 2012

OSBORN PLUMBING

Member since 20 Feb 2010

Either a builder that fit's bathroom's or plumber.
Regards
Paul

Answered 5th Mar 2012

Paul Callaghan Builder

Member since 27 Feb 2012

im a joiner and have just seen this pop up always a plumber never anybody else i have employed builders to do this before and have learnt my lesson

Answered 10th Aug 2012

ARK roofing specialists

Member since 9 Aug 2012