Ask a tradesperson

Landscape Gardening

Non slip paint for a ramp

Hi all,

What is the best Non slip paint to use on a ramp; need to paint my mums one

Thanks in advance
Andy

3 Answers from MyBuilder Landscape Gardeners

Best Answer

Hi Corfie,

I like Coo-Var sure grip Paint, does a great job.

Regards

Nick

2019-07-13T07:48:43+01:00

Answered 13th Jul 2019

Hi pal

Resincoat Heavy Duty Anti-Slip Ramp Paint is really good paint not cheap buy as they say buy cheap buy twice...

Worth a look at and read reviews cheers luke.

2019-07-13T07:48:34+01:00

Answered 13th Jul 2019

Leyland, anti slip exterior paint, can be used on most surfaces, long lasting and does a good job.

2019-08-09T19:50:02+01:00

Answered 9th Aug 2019

Post your job to find high quality tradespeople and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories