Painting & Decorating Question

I have a diagonal wall, which then recesses in ( the inside or a dormer window), how do i wallpaper this wall??

2 Answers

Best Answer

With care, use a sharp blade and cut down the diagonal edge in one quick move, then butt join to that edge with your paper that goes down the slope of the roof.

Answered 29th Feb 2012

Proctor Decorating

Member since 6 Mar 2011

Hi, Proctor has got it has good as its going to get im afraid, and like he said have some brand new sharp blades, try get your self a scapel from a art shop, and your could always drawing pin a string as a guide cause the cut needs to be certain and fast like Proctor said.'kind regards
chris

Answered 29th Feb 2012

Bright Painting & Decorating Services

Member since 18 Nov 2011