Ask a tradesman

Landscape Gardening

Is kärcher a good brand for a power washer?

I am in the market for a new power washer for my back garden patio is Kärcher the way to go? or is there a better brand

5 Answers from MyBuilder Landscape Gardeners

Best Answer

Yes, a very good domestic brand jetwash (power washer)

2019-05-31T10:05:02+01:00

Answered 31st May 2019

Hi I would recommend karcher it is one of the best pressure washers for around the home I would go with a karcher k4 with 140psi pressure
Hope this helps Adam

2019-06-07T16:30:03+01:00

Answered 7th Jun 2019

karcher may not be the cheapest but they last longer than the other brands but for light use a cheaper brand would do the same job but I would get a karcher.

2019-06-07T15:55:01+01:00

Answered 7th Jun 2019

I recommend Karcher K7 it has a 2800w powerful motor, and It has a water inlet filter to prevent dirt particles from damaging the pump. Great machine for patios and other jobs.

2019-06-07T17:45:02+01:00

Answered 7th Jun 2019

i use a karcher power wash for cleaning customers driveways quite often,i have had other brands in the past but i find karcher is the best providing you get one with 2800w or higher.

2019-06-07T18:10:01+01:00

Answered 7th Jun 2019

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories