Ask a tradesman

Bathroom Fitting

High-end bathroom

Moved into a new house and looking to completely refit the old bathroom (replace bathtub, shower, sink et.c) - currently looking at high-end Brands - Vitra, Bahaus, Toto. Anything I need to take into consideration aside from looks?? Any Brands you would not recommend?

4 Answers from MyBuilder Bathroom Fitters

Best Answer

hi you could also try Aqualisa shower

2019-05-25T23:05:01+01:00

Answered 25th May 2019

GROHE shower would be the best for choosing something top end with maximum reliability

2019-06-04T17:50:02+01:00

Answered 4th Jun 2019

Hudson Reed, has some really nice quality products from them.

Laura Ashley have a nice quality range too!

2019-06-05T16:25:02+01:00

Answered 5th Jun 2019

Before I can make suggestions I need to know what type of hot water system you have- combi, unvented tank, low pressure gravity fed etc.

2019-06-05T17:30:02+01:00

Answered 5th Jun 2019

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories