Plumbing Question

Cold tap in bathroom not working ,think its frozen what do i do

2 Answers

Best Answer

if its the bath tap remove the panel and get a air dryer on it with the tap open and it will sort it,same with the basin tap!!! tom clydebank plumbing & heating

Answered 8th Feb 2012

clydebank plumbing and heating

Member since 14 Apr 2011

Also worth checking your heating etc, indoor taps shouldnt freeze despite the recent cold spells,,you could have a pipe burst and flood the whole property.
Good luck

Answered 9th Feb 2012

Local patios and driveways

Member since 24 Jan 2012