Carpentry & Joinery Question

How can i dismantle a garden shed that has been put together with nails

3 Answers

Best Answer

A can of petrol and lighter, or a sledge hammer!

silly question....

Answered 6th Feb 2012

kelly plumbing Heating & gas

Member since 4 Jan 2012

Club hammer,claw hammer and a big crow/demolition bar.Common sense really!

Answered 6th Feb 2012

Roc builders

Member since 25 Aug 2011

bang bang get the lump hammer out?

Answered 7th Feb 2012

Anderson Heating & Gas

Member since 30 Jul 2008