Kitchen Fitting Question

How long does a kitchen fit take on average?

4 Answers

Best Answer

Average time taken to fit a kitchen? With tiling/making good, 10-15 units taking out old kitchen inc plumbing first fix/electrics extras 7 days average...

kieran

Answered 31st Jan 2012

kelly plumbing Heating & gas

Member since 4 Jan 2012

Average time taken to fit a kitchen really does depend on size of kitchen and the amount of extra work.Kelly plumbing is on the right track,there are various other works involved other than just fitting new units/cupboards.Would need a bit more info but 7 days is a good rough guide if you were to have services moved,tiling etc as well as removing and refitting your units/cupboards.Your fitter would be able to give you a much more accurate idea on his site visit.

Answered 31st Jan 2012

Roc builders

Member since 25 Aug 2011

All this talk of string & rope i feel like ive come onto a rock climbing website

Answered 1st Feb 2012

m w building construction and property maintenance

Member since 28 Sep 2008

how long is an average piece of string

Answered 31st Jan 2012

substructure

Member since 7 Jun 2008