Plumbing Question

How to stop moisture from an old water pipe?

I took the stopper out because it stood out and we wanted to plaster over it. The pipe is now open. Could the moisture be because of the air going through the pipe?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Hi
Book the job someone will help you, needs to be looked at!

kieran

Answered 24th Jan 2012

kelly plumbing Heating & gas

Member since 4 Jan 2012

you could try putting the stopper back in !

Answered 24th Jan 2012

m w building construction and property maintenance

Member since 28 Sep 2008