Ask a tradesman

Landscape Gardening

Laying turf

need a gardener or an expert who is not expensive to lay turf in my new garden we shall provide the turf it has to be laid properly

3 Answers from MyBuilder Landscape Gardeners

Best Answer

Hi, you have posted your question in the wrong section.
It needs to be in, Post a Job, on the My Builder site.
You will then get response from tradesmen, landscape gardeners, you can then invite them to view and give you a price.

2011-03-21T22:00:02+00:00

Answered 21st Mar 2011

Hi, what area are you in and how many sqm of turf do you need laying! Is there an existing lawn to remove, remember you will need topsoil also, let me know the measurements and i will work it out for you, regards Paul

2011-03-21T22:00:02+00:00

Answered 21st Mar 2011

Hi, you really need to post this as a job in the post a job section, with measurements to get a quote, plenty of good guys on here, if you are local to us (Hampshire/West Sussex) please feel free to request a quote form us, if you are providing all materials (turf/soil) and providing muck away if old turf needs lifting. just labour shouldn't be huge amounts.

Kind regards

Richard
A&R Ground works

2011-04-11T22:35:03+01:00

Answered 11th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories