New Builds Question

300 mm cavity wall garage 7.6m x 9.6m external

Hi
I would like to know how much it would cost to build a 300mm cavity wall garage with lbc tudor bricks, clay pantiles and insulated throughout. this is based on our house in keeping with the same bricks and roof. i also want light oak windows x 2 ( 1200mm x 1200mm ) 2 of light oak roller shutter doors. i would like estimated cots before tendering to a few builders. any more info
needed, please do not hesitate to contact me.
Thanks and Regards
Mark

3 Answers

Best Answer

We built a similar garage this year and did it for 40k

Answered 23rd Jan 2012

jd kent

Member since 14 Jun 2008

Hi I would Imagine without looking at any drawing, A rough quote would be about £45 K

Howard @ Ullyses

Answered 22nd Jan 2012

Ullyses limited

Member since 16 Jan 2012

if you could add if the build is easy access to dig out footings and remove the spoil

Answered 23rd Jan 2012

project6 building solutions

Member since 9 Jan 2012