Conversions - General Question

Breeze blocked up void - want to gain access..

I have a small cottage and space is becoming a must with 2 kids and no money to move! We have quite a large blocked up space in the kitchen (under the stairs) that is breeze blocked up on the outside and seems the skirting is going rotton inside our kitchen. The area used to house a shower room there are traces of a flat roof in the small yard. How much would it cost roughly to turn it into a tiny utility/panty area? Will probably need support? I had no idea what topic to post this under!

4 Answers

Best Answer

Thank u very much for your questions and we try our best sent u the wright answer on it but we need little bit more information from u.Please do not worry to much because nothing is impossible on building site and we try always find the solutions to avoid problems but we have to be more professional to give u wright advice.Without more info,pictures from site or view the place it will be little bit risky for u and for us then please try find some time in your busy days Dear Customer and show us your plase and then all your stress we will take to make u happy from start to the end of the project.

kind regards-d&k richmond ltd

Answered 21st Mar 2011

Metro Renovations Ltd

Member since 21 Mar 2011

hello you have listed this under the right topic conversions , post the job on here and look for conversion specialist in your area this is also my field of work ,trades would have to look at the job to give even a rough quote to see what spec you want hope this helps

Answered 21st Mar 2011

Finebuild Builders

Member since 26 Feb 2009

hi this seems to be a fairly straight forward job, however i would need to come and view just to offer advice and to c what job intails. i can assure u when were finished u will be pleased at the qaulity of the work

Answered 25th Mar 2011

LW brickwork

Member since 22 Feb 2011

Hi,
All things in lief are possible!!
I will be moor than willing to help and advise you, all of the above are valid points and as My Builder companies we all aim to do the best we can for our customers.
take a look at my web sight:- abacus.gb.com.
I am sure that I can transform your little nook into something you will be proud of
regards Ashley

Answered 31st Mar 2011

ABACUS DESIGN and BUILDING

Member since 3 Mar 2009