Handyman Question

My hoover washing machine is not pumping out water. can anyone (no call out fees) have a look at it for me

machine model no is HNF71683D

2 Answers

Best Answer

This is usually the filter blocked, it is a simple job for you to do yourself. On this model I think it is located at the bottom left of the front of the machine behind a small panel. You may also need to check that the drain pipe is not kinked as this will give the same symptoms?
If you live near my area I will come and look at it for you.

Answered 17th Jan 2012

shipley electrical

Member since 25 Oct 2010

if you lived in colchester i wld come have a look

Answered 16th Jan 2012

AFFORDABLE fencing/landscapes

Member since 11 Jan 2012