Ask a tradesman

Landscape Gardening

Small decking area for back garden

Require small decking area incl. groundwork prep and supply of decking materials. Good quality decking required e.g. redwood with guarantee. Area is approx 4m x 1.5m.

3 Answers from MyBuilder Landscape Gardeners

Best Answer

After reading your question, it seems you need some one to give you a price to carry out the work, and isnt actually a question.
You need to post your job requirements on the My Builder site, where you will get response from tradesmen, invite and get at least 3 prices.

2011-03-20T21:55:02+00:00

Answered 20th Mar 2011

use this site and request trades men ,0n here ie carpenter ,landscaper to come and give you quotes hope this helps

2011-03-20T21:55:02+00:00

Answered 20th Mar 2011

hi there
labour and materials are about £900
on a viewing time we can discous possibilety of make price douwn or it may go up

2011-04-25T19:20:02+01:00

Answered 25th Apr 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories