Windows Question

Looking to get my double glazing windows resealed instead of replaced,due to drafts from them

wondered if anyone could give me information on doing this myself or an idea of price to have a pro do it, 3 bedroom mid terraced 7windows two doors.thanks in advance

2 Answers

Best Answer

there are so many different type of seals, you need to identify the the seal needed, by taking the window apart. there are many place on the net that will supply or approach a window manufacturer,they maybe able to help.

Answered 12th Jan 2012

Building excellence

Member since 5 Jan 2012

Hi im from Windows Direct I can do the work for you at a reasonably low cost.

Answered 12th Jan 2012

Signature Windows

Member since 5 Dec 2010