Chimneys & Fireplaces Question

How to take coal fire and back boiler out

3 Answers

Best Answer

post the job on this website and get it done professionally

Answered 9th Jan 2012

substructure

Member since 7 Jun 2008

hire a competant tradesman

Answered 9th Jan 2012

ADR Property Maintenance

Member since 1 Mar 2009

You need a competant tradesmen to remove the boiler and cap of any pipes etc then test everythings safe.

Answered 10th Jan 2012

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008