Handyman Question

What trade?

my bedroom window the black rubber seal at bottom is worn away and when it rains heavy water comes in the window, so I guess it needs replaced? not sure what trades man would do this as window doesn't need replaced or anything major like that

2 Answers

Best Answer

Handyman, window fitter, Glazer

Answered 9th Jan 2012

Rebel Carpenter

Member since 24 Sep 2008

A window fitter is the trade you need, simple job.

Answered 9th Jan 2012

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008