Chimneys & Fireplaces Question

Have been told to get a consent form signed by neighbours to remove our chimney breast. where do i get this form from ?

2 Answers

Best Answer

its called a party wall agreement best get in touch with a solicitor

Answered 6th Jan 2012

substructure

Member since 7 Jun 2008

As substructure has said, you need party wall agreement.

Answered 6th Jan 2012

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008