Garages & Sheds Question

Whats the cheapest option for a new garage?

not bothered about what materials are used,just looking for cheapest option as we currently have an asbestos concrete garage we want removing.

2 Answers

Best Answer

You can get metal,wood or plastic.I dont know much about them because we normally only do them in brickwork but if you look on the internet,there are basic ones for around 1k.

Answered 6th Jan 2012

Roc builders

Member since 25 Aug 2011

Exactly as Roc has said, plus there are the concrete sectional garages.

Answered 6th Jan 2012

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008