Plastering Question

External render

Hi, I have an end terraced property which has been rendered with pebble dash, looks awfull ,as some of the p.d. has fallen off. I would like the whole thing hacked off and rendered. What is the most cost effective type of render on the market plain and simple- does the job? Many thanks.

2 Answers

Best Answer

Sand and cement, float finished render.

Answered 3rd Jan 2012

B J D BUILDING/ROOFING

Member since 29 Oct 2008

Yes BJD Is correct

Answered 3rd Jan 2012

Pro Tech Plastering

Member since 24 Nov 2007