Ask a tradesman

Tiling

What is tile blooming

2 Answers from MyBuilder Tilers

Best Answer

BLOOM is a type of tile design.Check it out on the net or go into your local tile shop to find out more.

2011-12-22T09:50:01+00:00

Answered 22nd Dec 2011

have you fungal rot in your property eg wet/dry rot it is a term for reproduction

2011-12-21T09:55:01+00:00

Answered 21st Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories