Ask a tradesman

Chimneys & Fireplaces

How can you tell if...

Father Christmas has been down your chimney?

Merry Christmas

3 Answers from MyBuilder Chimney & Fireplace Specialists

Best Answer

There will, no doubt, be traces of red and white fibres in and around your chimney flue.
Also, check gifts under the christmas tree :)
Spyros Spyrou

2011-12-21T09:55:01+00:00

Answered 21st Dec 2011

Only if you find the presents near by :)

2011-12-21T09:55:01+00:00

Answered 21st Dec 2011

sootprints on your carpet and your booze has gone

2011-12-21T09:55:01+00:00

Answered 21st Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories