Ask a tradesman

Roofing

Damp kitchen/conservatory walls. blocked gutters?

Hi,
I have had damp problem for awhile. One of my kitchen/conservatory walls has been damp and mouldy for awhile. I wonder if blocked gutters and rain water go on the conservatory roof which caused the problem. The gutters were cleaned some time ago but it didn't solve the problem. Would a roofer or a builder be able to help? Who do I contact?
I live in North Wales ( CH8).
Many Thanks.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

either a experienced roofer or builder should be able to shed some light on what is happening and why.

good luck Alex.

2017-11-04T08:45:02+00:00

Answered 4th Nov 2017

Even though you had your gutters cleaned, your downpipes May still be blocked. Worth having a look!

2017-11-22T22:35:02+00:00

Answered 22nd Nov 2017

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories