Security Systems Question

Are yale alarms any good, or is it just the name on them that sells?

3 Answers

Best Answer

i have fitted about 30 and never had aproblem yet with yale

Answered 30th Jan 2012

nab electrical

Member since 16 Jan 2012

They are ok but not quite as good as eats say Visonic or Risco, they are quite cheap looking compared with the above and if I'm honest not a professional system more a DIY system. If I can help any further let me know. All the best

Answered 4th Feb 2012

IDEAL ALARM SYSTEMS

Member since 27 Apr 2011

You would be better with a quality system such as the Scantronic Ion 16 if you want wireless.

Happy to quote this for you if in south east London- just fitted 2 in Orpington

Answered 19th Dec 2011

ICM Electrical Services Limited

Member since 10 Nov 2011