Ask a tradesman

Roofing

Plastic verges.

Can plastic verges be fitted without removing the concrete pointing?

2 Answers from MyBuilder Roofers

Best Answer

Plastic verges are generally fitted to new roofs as they are attached to the end of the lathes,so I answer to you question realistically no as you cannot see where the lathe ends are due to the cement all you end up doing is making holes in your cement that don't need to be their it is a practice that is often carried out by people who knock your door looking for work.
Good luck Alex

2017-10-20T17:05:01+01:00

Answered 20th Oct 2017

Yes

2017-10-20T15:55:02+01:00

Answered 20th Oct 2017

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories