Ask a tradesman

Bricklaying

Referenes

do you email the people i use for references asking for a reference cos they said they havent recvieved anything?

4 Answers from MyBuilder Bricklayers

Best Answer

Was this supposed to be on "ask a tradesman" ? If you mean references when you first join mybuilder,you give the email address and contact number for each referee to the mybuilder team and they will contact them to verify your reference.This can take a little while though.Why dont you chase this up if it is too slow! If this is not what you mean,i dont really understand what you are asking.

2011-12-16T17:25:01+00:00

Answered 16th Dec 2011

You need to contact MyBuilder direct, via the contact section, a box will appear for you to write your message.
For some reason you have gone into the wrong section, ie Ask a Tradesman.

2011-12-16T17:25:01+00:00

Answered 16th Dec 2011

Hi,

You have to contact/email mybuilder.com

Not post a question on here although they may answer...

good luck with your references

2011-12-16T17:20:02+00:00

Answered 16th Dec 2011

I think you need to contact MyBuilder Team...

2011-12-16T17:20:02+00:00

Answered 16th Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories