Ask a tradesman

Driveways

Porous material

Can i use golden gravel for drainage instead of slabs.?

3 Answers from MyBuilder Driveway Pavers

Best Answer

yes can be used but a expensive method pea gravel does same job and cheaper

2017-10-06T15:20:02+01:00

Answered 6th Oct 2017

Yes sure does just be careful base it’s laid on be sure to use a porous membrane sheeting.

2018-06-30T17:50:02+01:00

Answered 30th Jun 2018

Hi, yes its great for drainage but it also depends on the base which it may be laid.

2017-09-19T20:20:02+01:00

Answered 19th Sep 2017

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories