Ask a tradesman

Electrical

Electrician apprenticeship

Hell my name is Sean, and im in need of an employer to help me qualify for an apprenticeship. I'm already on a JTL course I just need a employer. I can drive and have my own car, I have recent electrical experience and also I qualify for the new government legislation that they can pay for half my wages. Im eager to learn an want to make a career of this job. Please contact me via e-mail: seancosgrove1988@googlemail.com or by phone: 0799822735, I'm sorry Im based in Sheffield but am willing to travel. Thank you.

2 Answers from MyBuilder Electricians

Best Answer

Hi Sean.
You need to mention where you are based.
Kind Regards
Nick

2011-12-11T11:50:02+00:00

Answered 11th Dec 2011

Hi Sean, where are you situated?

2011-12-11T11:50:02+00:00

Answered 11th Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories