Security Systems Question

Security alarm trouble

My security alarm keeps going off and calling my family. It keeps saying 'trbl' I need to fix this asap as it keeps troubling the neighbours too. Thank you

2 Answers

Best Answer

I'd say it can be a number of reasons, if wireless sensors, try and replace all batteries. Do you have pets, they might be triggering it off. Try to look if the sensors are in the right place.

Answered 20th Aug 2017

Bill Holder Home Improvements

Member since 19 Dec 2016

This is either device battery, Panel battery, Mains power or device tamper fault.If you know how to read the system log this will tell you where fault is coming from.

Answered 13th Sep 2017

SDB Security Systems

Member since 2 Feb 2015