Ask a tradesman

Bathroom Fitting

Brand new shower tray has a tiny stanley knife scratch,is there any solution to cover it?

3 Answers from MyBuilder Bathroom Fitters

Best Answer

Yes you can buy kits from b&q that will have everything in it that you need to cover up a small scratch mark. hope this helps

2011-12-05T16:55:02+00:00

Answered 5th Dec 2011

Just some fine grade wet and dry sanding paper will do the trick.

2011-12-19T09:55:01+00:00

Answered 19th Dec 2011

http://www.byretech.com/acatalog/Enamel-Scratch-Chip-Repair-Kit.html

have a look hope this helps

2011-12-05T16:55:02+00:00

Answered 5th Dec 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories